Music Books
|
|
|
| |
 | | A concordance to the Hymnal of the Methodist Episcopal church,: To which are added several important indexes Author: William Codville
Buy Used: $40.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000880I5Q Publication Date: 1880 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Good+; Maroon cl. bind. ex-lib. w/ usual stamps & mkgs.; card pocket removed from front paste-down, # on backstrip; bumped/rubbed/frayed at extremities; spine ends badly worn; boards spotted & scuffed; ffep missing; a few lvs. smudged & soiled; lf. edges, eps foxed & soiled, else a good reference copy.; Hardcover; Phillips & Hunt; 1880; 12mo; 215 Pages
|
|
 | | Carlton R. Young's Exodus songbook Author: Carlton R Young
Buy Used: $7.95
Used (2) from $7.95
Sales Rank: 6075552 Category: Book ASIN: B0006WDQ9Y Publication Date: 1973 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Satisfaction guaranteed! Customer Service is our #1 priority. If you have ANY problems with your order, please let us know and we will take care of it.
|
|
 | | Chris Tomlin: Hello Love Author: Andrew High
Buy New: $19.95
New (2) from $19.95
Category: Book ASIN: B001E5G7WU Publication Date: September 2008 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Guiding fours and fives in musical experiences Author: Susan Baker
Buy Used: $0.11
Used (6) from $0.11
Category: Book ASIN: B0006W0SN6 Publication Date: 1972 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: book is in good condition, no marks or tears, cover shows minor wear, spine is tight, PAPER BACK buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed.
|
|
 | | The story of the hymns;: Or, Hymns that have a history. An account of the origin of hymns of personal religious experience Author: Hezekiah Butterworth
Buy Used: $48.49
Used (3) Collectible (2) from $48.49
Sales Rank: 5880486 Category: Book ASIN: B00085IF6I Publication Date: 1875 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. Covers/spine have wear/edgewear. All pages unmarked. 239w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. Your purchase helps to provide training and employment for homeless and very low-income people.
|
|
 | | "Great hymns and modern instances," Author: Ebenezer E Lewis
Buy Used: $49.97
Category: Book ASIN: B00087LNRO Publication Date: 1917 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; Perkins Bros. Co., printers; 1917; Blue hardcover with gold lettering. Complementary Copy.; 12mo 7" - 7 1/2" tall; 152 Pages; 152 Pages
|
|
 | | Heart Melodies: Singing and Making Melody in Your Heart to the Lord Author: Gph
Buy Used: $3.95
Used (4) from $3.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000MAZICI Publication Date: 1960 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1960 Large Trade Softcover Edition. Acceptable condition, some fading to cover/name on cover. Tight binding, well-readpages. 65pp. SKU #22DN50. Immediate shipping! Thanks!
|
|
 | | Sing Out: 101 New Choruses for Youth & Adults (Book number 3) Author: Danny Moe
Buy Used: $4.89
Used (2) from $4.89
Category: Book ASIN: B000ME1EPE Publication Date: 1976 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Softcover, 1976, 1st printing, Worldwide Ventures Publ. Good condition with no markings other than gift inscription/stamp inside.
|
|
 | | Singing in worship (Filmstrip series) Author: Irma Lee Batey
Buy Used: $20.45
Category: Book ASIN: B0007GVLB4 Publication Date: 1962 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 1962 softcover.Near fine.Text is clean.In stock and ready to ship now.
|
|
enlarge
| | Seek Righteousness, Touching the Father's Heart 15 Songbook Author: Vineyard Music
Buy Used: $12.98
Category: Book ASIN: B001ELZDN8 Publication Date: 1992 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: not used but has some storage wear
|
|
|
|